November – December

EUROPE FILM FESTIVAL U.K.

THE WINNERS OF THE NOVEMBER – DECEMBER SESSION
 
BEST FILM
 
Solus –  Nirozen Thavarajah
 
BEST MOBILE FILM
 
One day less – Barbara Patarini Valenza
 
BEST DOCUMENTARY
 
Just Another Day In Paradise – Gerry Manus
 
BEST ANIMATION
 
Destiny Station: Realm 16 – Craig Lew
 
BEST COMEDY
 
Cheating Death – Suraj Savkoor
 
BEST DRAMA
 
Hurtful Truth – Marie France Louis, Eman Elsweisy
 
BEST HORROR / MYSTERY / CRIME
 
The Widow – Brendan Young
 
BEST SCI-FI / FANTASY / ACTION
 
One More Time – Jules Legal
 
BEST ACTOR
 
The Confession -Stephen Drury Phillips 
 
BEST ACTRESS
 
Laura’s voice – Giuseppe Bucci
 
BEST TRAILER
 
Baroque – Valentin Disant, Sasi Fauzi 
 
BEST POSTER
 
UFO-1996 – Flynn Moores
 
BEST CREATIVE
 
Enough – Apostolos Vasiadis, Elise Mattisson Chue
 
BEST DIRECTOR
 
Eternally Child – Lorena Sopi
 
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 
God’s Grace and All Things Beautiful – Gerry Manus
 
BEST SOUNDTRACK
 
FUTURECLEF – Frank Glover
 
BEST EDITING
 
Plastic Shoulders – Olga Shipsha
 
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
 
Mirror Game – Angie Rowntree
VFX Company: RT-VFX
 
BEST MAKE-UP
 
FOAM – Adi Dror
Make Up: Jael Stribny
 
 
JURY SPECIAL AWARDS OF THE NOVEMBER – DECEMBER SESSION
 
 
BEST FILM
 
A Simple Twist Of Fate – Fynn Lithgow
 
BEST MOBILE FILM
 
The Apartment 72 – Kalle Saarinen, Teppo Kauppi 
 
BEST DOCUMENTARY
 
The voice of nature – Hong shanjia
 
BEST COMEDY
 
Prague Girls – Petra Johansson, Julia Orlova 
 
BEST DRAMA
 
The Dark Side – Gabriele Gavarini
 
EUROPE SPECIAL BEST DRAMA
 
Fallen Dream – Erica Bergsmeds
 
SPECIAL BEST DRAMA
 
Abandonment – Sagnik Dutta Gupta
 
BEST HORROR / MYSTERY / CRIME
 
Hitmen – Kurt McGowan
 
BEST SCI-FI / FANTASY / ACTION
 
The Expanding Mind – Wesley Grogan 
 
BEST ACTOR
 
With New Eyes – George Leontakianakos
Actor: Yannis Sarakatsanis
Actor: Kostis Savvidakis
 
EUROPE SPECIAL ACTOR
 
Pregnancy Test – Matthew Sawyer
Actor: Jack McGarry
 
BEST ACTRESS
 
pieces of SCANNASURICE – Giuseppe Bucci
 
BEST TRAILER
 
Incompleteness – Trar – David Ash
 
BEST CREATIVE
 
The Thought of Death – Braeden Hall
 
EUROPE SPECIAL CREATIVE
 
Conversation Hollywood – James Pratt
 
BEST DIRECTOR
 
White Rose – Kade Hill
 
EUROPE SPECIAL DIRECTOR
 
The Passenger – Alexander Bruckner
 
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 
Scavengers – Oliver Griffiths
Director of Photography: Rob O’Kelly
 
BEST SOUNDTRACK
 
Matres | Blood Lines – Luca Di Bartolo
 
BEST EDITING
 
Jasmine – Bin Luo
 
EUROPE SPECIAL EDITING
 
“Can You Breathe” – James C Newman